La Comunidad del Anillo
contacts Créditos
- Dirección
- Guión
- Reparto
- Producción
- Música Original
- Fotografía
- Montaje
- Diseño de Producción
- Dirección Artística
- Decoración de Escenarios
- Diseño de vestuario
- Maquillaje
- Dirección de Producción
- Ayudante de Dirección
- Departamento de Arte
- Departamento de Sonido
- Efectos Especiales
- Efectos Visuales
- Dobles
- Cámara y Departamento Eléctrico
- Departamento de Reparto
- Departamento de Vestuario
- Departamento de Edición
- Departamento de Música
- Departamento de Transporte
- Otros miembros del equipo
- Agradecimientos
- Productoras
- Distribuidores
- Compañías de Efectos Especiales
- Otras Compañías
Dirección
- Peter Jackson
Guión
- J.R.R. Tolkien - Autor de la novela original «The Fellowship of the Ring»
- Fran Walsh
- Philippa Boyens
- Peter Jackson
Reparto
- Alan Howard - El Anillo (voz)
- Noel Appleby - Everard Ganapié
- Sean Astin - Samsagaz 'Sam' Gamyi
- Sala Baker - Sauron
- Sean Bean - Boromir
- Cate Blanchett - Galadriel
- Orlando Bloom - Legolas Hojaverde
- Billy Boyd - Peregrin 'Pippin' Tuk
- Marton Csokas - Celeborn
- Megan Edwards - Sra. Ganapié
- Michael Elsworth - Archivista Gondoriano
- Mark Ferguson - Gil-Galad
- Ian Holm - Bilbo Bolsón
- Christopher Lee - Saruman
- Lawrence Makoare - Lurtz
- Andy Serkis - Gollum, voz del Rey Brujo
- Brent McIntyre - Rey Brujo
- Ian McKellen - Gandalf el Gris
- Peter McKenzie - Elendil
- Sarah McLeod - Rosa 'Rosi' Coto
- Dominic Monaghan - Meriadoc 'Merry' Brandigamo
- Viggo Mortensen - Aragorn
- Ian Mune - Bounder
- Craig Parker - Haldir
- Cameron Rhodes - Granjero Maggot
- John Rhys-Davies - Gimli
- Martyn Sanderson - Guarda del Portón
- Harry Sinclair - Isildur
- Liv Tyler - Arwen
- David Weatherley - Cebadilla Mantecona
- Hugo Weaving - Elrond
- Elijah Wood - Frodo Bolsón
- Victoria Beynon-Cole - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Lee Hartley - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Sam La Hood - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Chris Streeter - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Philip Grieve - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Jonathan Jordan - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Semi Kuresa - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Clinton Ulyatt - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Paul Bryson - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Lance Fabian Kemp - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Jono Manks - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Ben Price - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo
- Billy Jackson - Niño Hobbit
- Katie Jackson - Niño Hobbit
- Peter Corrigan - Otho (edición extendida)
- Lori Dungey - Mrs. Bracegirdle (edición extendida)
- Norman Forsey - Gaffer Gamyi (edición extendida)
- Bill Johnson - Old Noakes (edición extendida) (como William Johnson)
- Elizabeth Moody - Lobelia Sacovilla-Bolsón (edición extendida)
- Brian Sergent - Ted Sandyman (edición extendida)
- Timothy Bartlett - Hobbit (sin acreditar)
- Jarl Benzon - Elfo (sin acreditar)
- Jørn Benzon - Rumil (sin acreditar)
- Sabine Crossen - Elfo de Rivendel (sin acreditar)
- Taea Hartwell - Niño Hobbit (sin acreditar)
- Peter Jackson - Albert Dreary (sin acreditar)
- Alan Lee - Rey de los Hombres en la Secuencia del Prólogo (sin acreditar)
- Thomas McGinty - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo (sin acreditar)
- Bret McKenzie - Elfo en el Concilio de Elrond (sin acreditar)
- Leo McKern - Hombre que sonríe cuando Gandalf lanza fuegos artificiales para divertir a los niños que siguen su carro (sin acreditar)
- Kate O'Rourke - Orcos, Uruks, Espectros del Anillo (sin acreditar)
- Miranda Otto - Éowyn (sin acreditar)
- Shane Rangi - Rey Brujo de Angmar (sin acreditar)
Producción
- Peter Jackson - productor
- Michael Lynne - productor ejecutivo: New Line Cinema
- Mark Ordesky - productor ejecutivo: New Line Cinema
- Barrie M. Osborne - productor
- Rick Porras - co-productor: WingNut Films
- Tim Sanders - productor
- Jamie Selkirk - co-productor: WingNut Films
- Robert Shaye - productor ejecutivo: New Line Cinema
- Ellen Somers - productor adjunto (como Ellen M. Somers)
- Fran Walsh - productor
- Bob Weinstein - productor ejecutivo
- Harvey Weinstein - productor ejecutivo
Música original
- Howard Shore
Fotografía
- Andrew Lesnie - (director de fotografía)
Montaje
- John Gilbert
Diseño de Producción
- Grant Major
Dirección Artística
- Joe Bleakley - (como 'Peter' Joe Bleakley)
- Dan Hennah - (supervisor de la dirección artística)
- Philip Ivey - (como Phil Ivey)
- Rob Outterside - (como Rob Otterside)
- Mark Robins
Decoración de Escenarios
- Dan Hennah
- Alan Lee - (sin acreditar)
Diseño de vestuario
- Ngila Dickson
- Richard Taylor
Maquillaje
- Margaret Aston - estilista
- Margaret Aston - maquillaje
- Rick Findlater - estilista
- Rick Findlater - maquillaje
- Marjory Hamlin - prosthetics supervisor
- Nancy Hennah - estilista
- Nancy Hennah - maquillaje
- Mark Kinaston-Smith - maquillaje
- Peter King - diseñador de peinado
- Peter King - diseñador de maquillaje
- Bronwyn Knott - estilista
- Bronwyn Knott - maquillaje
- Davina Lamont - estilista
- Davina Lamont - maquillaje
- Vivienne MacGillicuddy - estilista (como Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
- Vivienne MacGillicuddy - maquillaje (como Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
- Angela Mooar - coordinador: asistentes de maquillaje
- Peter Owen - diseñador de peinado
- Peter Owen - diseñador de maquillaje
- José Luis Pérez - jefe de peluqueros (como Jose L. Perez)
- José Luis Pérez - jefe de maquillaje (como Jose L. Perez)
- Kerryn Roberts - estilista
- Kerryn Roberts - maquillaje
- Janine Schneider - estilista
- Janine Schneider - maquillaje
- Lenore Stewart - estilista
- Lenore Stewart - maquillaje
- Richard Taylor - special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
- Tera Treanor - estilista
- Tera Treanor - maquillaje
- Caroline Turner - wig technician
- Noreen Wilkie - estilista
- Noreen Wilkie - maquillaje
- Gail Wilson - hair coordinator
- Gail Wilson - makeup coordinator
- Jeremy Woodhead - estilista
- Jeremy Woodhead - maquillaje
- Jason Docherty - prosthetics technician (sin acreditar)
- Debra East - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Debra East - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Tracey Garner - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Tracey Garner - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Catherine Maguire - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Catherine Maguire - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Emma Moncrieff - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Emma Moncrieff - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Allie Rutherford - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Allie Rutherford - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Tanya Travis - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Tanya Travis - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Linda Wall - estilista (sin acreditar)
- Linda Wall - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
- Laurelle Ziento - maquillaje (sin acreditar)
Dirección de Producción
- Bridget Bourke - gestión de producción: segunda unidad
- Rosemary Dority - supervisor de post-producción
- Carla Fry - ejecutivo a cargo de producción
- Carol Kim - gestión de producción: segunda unidad
- Nikolas Korda - jefe de producción
- Zane Weiner - jefe de producción
- Jonas Thaler - supervisor de post-producción (sin acreditar)
Ayudante de dirección
- Marc Ashton - asistente del director
- Richard A. Barker - first assistant director: segunda unidad (como Richard Barker)
- Guy Campbell - asistente del director
- Emma Cross - second assistant director: segunda unidad
- Carolynne Cunningham - asistente del director
- Louise Harness - key second assistant director: segunda unidad
- Belindalee Hope - second assistant director: unidad de miniaturas
- Eric Houghton - asistente del director
- Chris Husson - asistente del director
- John Mahaffie - director de la segunda unidad
- Richard Matthews - asistente del director
- Ian Mune - additional segunda unidad director
- Geoff Murphy - director de la segunda unidad
- Dave Norris - first assistant director: segunda unidad (como David Norris)
- Guy Norris - additional segunda unidad director
- Joanne Pearce - asistente del director
- Liz Tan - first assistant director: segunda unidad
- Skot Thomas - asistente del director
- Martin Walsh - first assistant director: unidad de miniaturas (como Marty Walsh)
- Simon Warnock - first assistant director: segunda unidad
- Katie Flannigan - asistente del director (sin acreditar)
- Marcus Levy - additional second assistant director: segunda unidad (sin acreditar)
- Barrie M. Osborne - additional segunda unidad director (sin acreditar)
- Rick Porras - additional segunda unidad director (sin acreditar)
- Edith Thompson - additional second assistant director: segunda unidad (sin acreditar)
- Fran Walsh - additional segunda unidad director (sin acreditar)
- Stephanie Weststrate - additional second assistant director: segunda unidad (sin acreditar)
Departamento de Arte
- Tim Abbot - props maker
- Daniel Aird - escultor
- Christopher Aitken - pintor
- Jacqui Allen - asistente de director artístico
- Ruben Allen - asistente de producción del departamento artístico
- Judy Alley - ambientador
- Tristan 'Stan' Alley - stand-by assistant props
- Karl Anton - carpintero
- Andrew Baguley - escultor
- Michael Baker - hammer hand
- Ben Beemsterboer - props maker
- Stephen Belsten - escultor
- Brett Blenkin - jefe de construcción
- Michael Bonnar - rock & foam technician
- Kevin Bradshaw - props maker
- John Brien - carpintero
- Simon Bright - utileros suplentes
- Jason Browning - carpintero
- Sam Brown - hammer hand
- Pete Butters - props maker
- Anton Buys - leading hand
- Brian Campbell - pintor
- Paula Carswell - stand-by greens
- Paul Carvell - carpintero
- Tanea Chapman - ambientador
- Jeff Clark - hammer hand
- Jules Cook - asistente de director artístico
- Stephen Crene - pintor
- Neil Cromie - carpintero
- Alan Davie - carpintero
- Henry Davies - pintor
- Huia Davies - hammer hand
- Selwyn Davies - hammer hand
- P.M. de Rijk - hammer hand
- Joel Douglas - hammer hand
- Tony Drawbridge - props maker
- Matt Duncan - hammer hand
- Rei Duncan - carpintero
- Kerry Dunn - supervising set finisher
- Matthew Easton - hammer hand
- Grant Fahey - jefe de construcción
- Semi Feite - hammer hand
- Garrick Ferguson - hammer hand
- Kim Ferguson - props maker
- Duncan Field - carpintero
- Adam Fisher - carpintero
- Andrew Fraser - greens
- Alistair Fyfe - hammer hand
- Roxane Gajadhar - coordinador del departamento artístico
- Clayton Gearry - carpintero
- Andy Gee - hammer hand
- Sam Genet - supervising sculptor
- Mike Gibson - hammer hand (como Michael Gibson)
- Chris Gifford - carpintero
- Trevor Gillan - carpintero
- Charles Goodwin - hammer hand
- Geoff Goss - carpintero
- Clarke Gregory - draughtsperson
- James Griffin - hammer hand
- David Guerin - escultor
- Paul Halton - pintor
- Simon Hames - props maker
- Troy Hannett - pintor
- Wade Hannett - pintor
- Simon Harper - utileros suplentes
- Andrew Hastings - hammer hand
- Wendy Hatfield - hammer hand
- Paul Hay-Chapman - carpintero
- Michael Heerey - hammer hand
- Mike Heffernan - gerente de construcción
- David Hegglun - escultor
- Chris Hennah - art department manager
- Vaughan Hickson - hammer hand
- Ross Hoby - carpintero
- Nick Hoddinot - props maker
- Jason Holland - pintor
- Roger Houston - carpintero
- John Howe - carpintero
- John Howe - conceptual designer
- Murray Hunter - props maker
- Gary Hunt - escultor
- Ian Hutton - carpintero
- Paul Isaacson - escultor
- Gareth Jensen - props designer
- Daniel Kelly - props maker
- Shane Kenneally - escultor
- Archie Kennedy - steelworker
- Heather Kilgour - escultor
- Dan King - greens
- Gareth King - carpintero
- Robert King - carpintero
- Thomas Kipa - carpintero
- Erwin Koedijk - props maker
- Andrew Kolfe - greens
- David Kolff - ambientador
- Andre La Borde - hammer hand
- Jon Lambert - carpintero
- Brett Larsen - pintor
- Bill Lawton - hammer hand
- Christopher Lawton - rock & foam technician
- Alan Lee - conceptual designer
- Virginia Lee - escultor
- Setu Lio - utileros suplentes
- Andrew Lloyd - leading hand
- Richard Lomas - pintor
- Douglas Lotoaso - hammer hand
- Paul Lovato - hammer hand
- Peter Loveridge - carpintero
- Simon Lowe - stand-by greens
- Anthony Marrow - escultor
- Jim Marsden - jefe de construcción
- Alan Marshall - jefe de construcción
- Simon Marshall - hammer hand
- Brian Massey - greensmaster
- Graeme Massey - greens
- Fiona McDonald - props maker
- Sam McDougall - stand-by greens
- Basil McGahan - greens
- Ross McGarva - asistente de director artístico
- Robert McGovern - carpintero
- Victoria McKenzie - utileros suplentes
- Andrew McLay - escultor
- Brian McMillin - carpintero
- William McPhedron - carpintero
- Chris Meder - ambientador
- Matthew Mellor - constructor de modelos
- Gareth Mills - stand-by assistant props
- Derek Misseldine - leading hand
- Dave Moore - carpintero
- Chris Morrison - carpintero
- Andrew Moyes - constructor de modelos
- Ed Mulholand - supervisor de construcción (como Ed Mulholland)
- Russell Murray - draughtsperson
- Graeme Neal - carpintero
- Kirk Nicholls - escultor
- Reece Nicol - carpintero
- Anthony Norris - hammer hand
- Matthew C. Oliver - hammer hand
- Blaise Orsman - escultor
- Danielle Osborne - asistente de producción del departamento artístico
- Danielle Osborne - mensajero del departamento artístico
- Mark O'Shea - rock & foam technician
- Michael Paterson - carpintero
- Josh Patterson - greens
- Leon Pehi - carpintero
- Scott Peters - carpintero
- Raynia Pikari - rock & foam technician
- Jeerapong Pitakkul - hammer hand
- Ivan Poa - carpintero
- Tim Priest - draughtsperson
- Ben Pringle - carpintero
- Manu Pullyn - pintor
- Chris Purdy - carpintero
- Hamish Quinney - carpintero
- Trace Quinn - jefe de construcción
- Chris Ramsay - pintor
- Duncan J. Randall - hammer hand
- Robert Reedy - props maker
- Daniel Reeve - props maker
- Jack Reid - hammer hand
- Mark Relph - carpintero
- Amber Richards - ambientador
- Andrew Richardson - greens
- Scott Richardson - greens
- Nick Riera - proveedor de utilería
- Warren Robb - carpintero
- Quinn Roberts - greens
- Tony Roberts - carpintero
- Wayne Roberts - props maker
- Murray Robinson - carpintero
- Jonathan Rodgers - escultor
- Dave Roy - escultor
- Bil Ryalls - escultor (como Bill Ryalls)
- John Shearman - props maker
- Kevin Silvester - greens
- Vic Singe - props maker
- Stepan Skala - carpintero
- Dean Smith - carpintero
- Fraser Smith - carpintero
- Giles Smith - pintor
- Warren 'Bino' Smith - pintor
- Natalie Staniforth - escultor
- Russell Stoupe - leading hand
- Chris Streeter - props maker
- Helen Strevens - draughtsperson
- Nigel Sturgeon - steelworker
- Brent Sutton - carpintero
- Ricky Sweeney - hammer hand
- Hokio Tarawhiti - carpintero
- Brent Tasker - stand-by greens
- Lesley Earle Templeton - props maker
- Rod Tervoort - props maker
- Nigel Thomas - greens
- Philip Thomas - draughtsperson
- Kate Thurston - draughtsperson
- Penny Towns - asistente de producción del departamento artístico
- Penny Towns - mensajero del departamento artístico
- Cathy Tracey - carpintero
- Mike Travers - pintor
- Paul Traynor - pintor
- James Tuapai - rock & foam technician
- Lisa Twort - greens
- Hans John Uivel - carpintero
- Phillip Unuia - steelworker
- Janice Van Rooijen - carpintero
- Dave Vernon - carpintero
- Ra Vincent - escultor
- Hamish Wain - props maker
- Duncan Wait - hammer hand
- Rob Wait - leading hand
- Bryan Wakelin - jefe de construcción
- Hakota James Walker - carpintero
- Patrick Walker - stand-by assistant props
- James Wallace - asistente de producción del departamento artístico
- James Wallace - mensajero del departamento artístico
- Timothy Ward - hammer hand
- Nick Weir - props master
- Gillian West-Walker - ambientador
- Ben Whale - ambientador
- David White - carpintero
- Norman Willerton - gerente de construcción
- Nick Williams - rock & foam technician
- Paul Williams - hammer hand
- Phillip Williams - leading hand (como Phil Williams)
- Alan Wilson - leading hand
- Matt Wratten - supervising steelworker
- Brigitte Wuest - head sculptor
- Alan Wyllie - leading hand
- Joseph Wynward - utileros suplentes (como Joseph Wynyard)
- Brigitte Yorke - coordinador del departamento artístico
- Rob Brown - props maker (sin acreditar)
- Stephen 'Casey' Casey - props maker (sin acreditar)
- Zachary Cousins - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Antonio De Gregorio - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Coleman Fraser - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Peter Hill - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Amos Kane Ibell - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Mark Jephson - laborer (sin acreditar)
- P.E. Kilpatrick - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Jeff Kingsford-Brown - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Dallas Selwyn Tengore Kipa - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Tristan Leniston-Mahoney - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Troy Major - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Gerome Mills - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Steve Mitchell - artista escénico (sin acreditar)
- Shanon Newson - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Daena Nichols - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Richard Orrick - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Christian Rivers - asistente de director artístico (sin acreditar)
- Solomon Saalmon - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Mark Sheridan - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Troy Stephens - artista escénico (sin acreditar)
- Richard Sturkenboom - laborer (sin acreditar)
- John Suddaby - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Wayne Tawhara - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Richard Taylor - supervisor: Weta workshop (sin acreditar)
- Joel Toruragi Tomokino - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Axel Wakelin - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Graham Watkins - hammer hand (sin acreditar)
- Jill Westwalker - assistant props master (sin acreditar)
- James Whetu-Waten - laborer (sin acreditar)
- Michael White - florista (sin acreditar)
- Dominic Williams - construction trainee (sin acreditar)
- Shane Wood - laborer (sin acreditar)
Departamento de sonido
- Christopher Boyes - mezclador de re-grabación de sonido
- Brent Burge - editor de efectos de sonido
- Jason Canovas - editor de diálogo
- Eoin Cox - técnico de cable
- Gethin Creagh - mezclador de re-grabación de sonido
- Malcolm Cromie - grabador de sonido
- Matt Cuirc - operador de micrófono
- Corrin Ellingford - operador de micrófono
- David Farmer - diseñador de sonido
- Luke Goodwin - operador de micrófono
- Michael Hedges - additional sound re-recording mixer
- Simon Hewitt - artista "foley"
- Phil Heywood - artista "foley"
- Mike Hopkins - supervisor de edición de sonido (como Michael Hopkins)
- Martin Kwok - asistente de editor de diálogo
- John McKay - editor de efectos de sonido
- Peter Mills - primer asistente de editor de sonido
- John Neill - sound facility manager: The Film Unit Ltd.
- Timothy Nielsen - editor de efectos de sonido (como Tim Nielsen)
- Martin Oswin - ingeriero "foley"
- Hammond Peek - grabador de sonido
- Ken Saville - grabador de sonido
- Michael Semanick - mezclador de re-grabación de sonido
- Chris Todd - editor de diálogo
- Craig Tomlinson - editor de efectos de sonido
- Ethan Van der Ryn - supervising sound co-designer
- Ethan Van der Ryn - supervisor de edición de sonido
- Chris Ward - asistente de editor de sonido
- Chris Winter - sound IT support
- Katy Wood - asistente de editor de sonido
- David Abrahamsen - sonido (sin acreditar)
- Ray Beentjes - editor de sonido (sin acreditar)
- John McKay - mezclador de sonido (sin acreditar)
- Hammond Peek - mezclador de sonido de la producción (sin acreditar)
- Mike Stewart - mezcla adr (sin acreditar)
- Dave Whitehead - editor de efectos de sonido (sin acreditar)
- Toby Wood - assistant sound recording engineer (sin acreditar)
Efectos especiales
- Gudrun Abbott - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Michael Abott - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Gino Acevedo - prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
- Karen Adcock - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Greg Allison - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Erica Anderson - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Matt Appleton - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Michael J. Asquith - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta (como Mike Asquith)
- Rebecca Asquith - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Keith Barclay - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Gordon Barrell - mechanist/engineer: Taller Weta
- Jeremy Barr - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- David Barson - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Dave Barson)
- John Baster - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Clare Beaton - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Warren Beaton - mechanist/engineer: Taller Weta
- Andrew Beattie - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Gary Bennett - paint effects: Weta Workshop
- Jeremy Bennett - effects art director: Weta Workshop
- Tama Berkeljon - mechanist/engineer: Taller Weta
- Jamie Beswarick - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta
- Hannah Bianchini - gestión de producción: Weta Workshop
- Megan Bint - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Ed Bissi - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Freya Blackwood - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Morgan Boehringer - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Shaun Bolton - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta
- Dave Booth - physical effects technician
- Matt Brebner - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Carola Broekhoff - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Jonathon Brough - paint effects: Weta Workshop
- Angela Brown - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Duncan Brown - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Michelle Bryant - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Lyndon Burford - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Lesley Burkes-Harding - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Lesley Bourkes-Harding)
- Bob Burns - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop (como Rob Rurns)
- Jacq Burrell - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- John Caldwell - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Malcolm Campbell - unit manager: unidad de miniaturas
- Glyn Carter - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Tim Castelow - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Norman Cates - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Sourisak Chanpaseuth - paint effects: Weta Workshop
- Karl Chisholm - physical effects on-set coordinator
- Woody Clayton - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Mary Connolly - Visual Effect asistente de producción
- Rich E. Cordobes - physical effects on-set coordinator
- James Couling - unit manager trainee: unidad de miniaturas
- Chris Covich - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- John Craney - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Geoff Curtis - physical effects technician
- Michael Daczynski - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Jorkos Damen - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Jason Docherty - shop supervisor: Weta Workshop
- Joe Dunckley - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Jo Dunckley)
- Liam Dunstan - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Andrew Durno - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Sarah Durno - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Susan Durno - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Alex Dyer - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Jon Ewen - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Daniel Falconer - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta
- Tony Ferrier - paint effects: Weta Workshop
- Gilly Fiford - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Blair Foord - physical effects on-set coordinator
- Sean Foot - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Rodney Ford - physical effects technician
- Xander Forterie - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Robert Gillies - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Rob Gillies)
- Darin Gordine - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Michael Grealish - leather craftsman: Weta Workshop (como Mike Grealish)
- Savannah Green - gestión de producción: Weta Workshop
- Warren Green - armour smith: Weta Workshop
- Brad Greenwood - senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Chris Guise - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Nathan Hall - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Paul Hambleton - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- John Harding - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Sue Hardy - gestión de producción: Weta Workshop
- Scott Harens - physical effects technician
- Brett Harman - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Vance Hartwell - senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- John Harvey - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Ben Hawker - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Luke Hawker - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Darran Holmes - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Nori Honda - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Richard Hopkins - D pre-visualization artist: Weta Workshop
- Kayne Horsham - art director: Weta Workshop
- Cary Howe - miniature builder: Weta Workshop (como Carey Howe)
- Rua Howe - unit manager: unidad de miniaturas
- Michael Hughes - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Bill Hunt - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Gus Hunter - Photoshop artist: Weta Workshop
- Iain Hutton - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Steve Ingram - physical effects supervisor (como Stephen Ingram)
- Hil Irwin - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Simon Jay - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Stu Johnson - armour smith: Weta Workshop
- Simon Lamason - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Kirsty Lancaster - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- Tami Lane - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Sukhita Langford - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Sacha Lee - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta (como Sacha Lees)
- Roger Lewis - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Nicci Lock - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- Darian Lumsden - physical effects technician
- Peter Lyon - sword smith: Weta Workshop
- Gary Mackay - head of armour weapons: Weta Workshop
- Mary MacLachlan - miniature builder: Weta Workshop (como Mary Maclachlan)
- Kevin Magill - unit manager: unidad de miniaturas
- Alastair Maher - paint effects: Weta Workshop
- Warren Mahy - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta
- Tanya Marriott - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Pietro Marson - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Ross Martindale - physical effects technician
- Tim Marwick - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Ray Massa - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Rich Mayberry - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Fiona McDonald - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Mike McDonald - physical effects technician
- Gareth McGhie - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Robynne McIntyre - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Pranee McKinlay - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Pranee Mckinley)
- Phil McLaren - physical effects technician
- Bruce McNaught - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Kerry McSaveney - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Tom Merito - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Nardeen Mitchell - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Richard Moore - D pre-visualization artist: Weta Workshop
- John Mowat - physical effects technician
- Brad Murphy - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Paul Murphy - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Les Nairn - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Megumi Ogo - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Kent Parker - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Carl Payne - ain mailer: Weta Workshop
- Dan Perry - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Dean Powell - physical effects technician
- Ben Price - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Fenella Probert - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Pip Reisch - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- Roman Reyes - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Darryl Richards - physical effects technician
- Kim Rickard - gestión de producción: Weta Workshop
- Tania Rodger - gerente: Taller Weta
- Tich Rowney - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- Ian Ruxton - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Jeremy Ryder - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Kym Sainsbury - prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
- Rogier Samuels - senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Scott Schneider - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Neil Schrader - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Mike Seddon - physical effects technician
- Gareth Selwood - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Peta Sinclair - unit manager: unidad de miniaturas
- Heidi Skeet - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Gavin Skudder - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Carlos Slater - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Chris Smith - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Matthew Smith - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Fiona Sole - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Ben Stenbeck - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Emily Sturrock - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Emily-Jane Sturrock)
- Suzanne Sturrock - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Dominic Taylor - mechanist/engineer: Taller Weta
- Richard Taylor - supervisor: special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
- Neil Testa - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Janet Thomas - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Lisa Thomas - asistente de producción: Weta Workshop
- Sharon Thomas - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Bill Thomson - mechanist/engineer: Taller Weta
- Dominie Till - prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
- Greg Tozer - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Tim Tozer - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- David Tremont - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Mike Turner - unit manager: unidad de miniaturas
- Rob Uivel - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Steve Unwin - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Wineke Van'thof - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Ben Vere-Jones - physical effects technician
- Mark Viniello - prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
- Adrian Walker - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Mike Wallace - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Lynne Walsh - hair stylist: Weta Workshop
- Paul Walton - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop
- Deb Watson - prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
- Annameik Weterings - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (como Annemiek Weterings)
- Tim Wigmore - miniature builder: Weta Workshop
- Lisa Wildermoth - on-set coordinator: Weta Workshop
- Jamie Wilson - on-set coordinator: Weta Workshop
- Ben Wootten - designer/sculptor: Taller Weta
- Annette Wullems - senior gestión de producción: Weta Workshop
- Warwick Yin - physical effects technician
- Petar Zivkovic - physical effects technician (como Peter Zivkovic)
- Gino Acevedo - airbrush artist (sin acreditar)
- Jonathan Aitken - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas (sin acreditar)
- Matt Appleton - leather worker (sin acreditar)
- Tim Burrell - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas (sin acreditar)
- Byron Darling - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (sin acreditar)
- Alain de Zilva - special effects contact lens artist: EYETECH Optics (sin acreditar)
- Doug de Zilva - president: EYETECH Optics, Canada (sin acreditar)
- Xander Forterie - head of foam department (sin acreditar)
- Michael Grealish - miniature technician: Isengard (sin acreditar)
- Vance Hartwell - head of finishing department (sin acreditar)
- Ben Hawker - escultor (sin acreditar)
- Luke Hawker - mold maker (sin acreditar)
- Daniel Hennah - physical effects technician (sin acreditar)
- Jaunnie Ilolahia - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas (sin acreditar)
- Nigel Loughnan - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas (sin acreditar)
- Clare Macdonald - coordinador de efectos especiales (sin acreditar)
- Ray Massa - foam technician (sin acreditar)
- Ray Massa - miniatures technician: Isengard (sin acreditar)
- Shane Rangi - standby armour & weapons technician: Weta Workshop (sin acreditar)
- Rogier Samuels - técnico de efectos especiales (sin acreditar)
- Carlos Slater - special effects tech-painter/seamer (sin acreditar)
- Carlos Slater - técnico de efectos especiales (sin acreditar)
- Emily Sturrock - continuidad (sin acreditar)
- Richard Taylor - president: Taller Weta (sin acreditar)
Efectos Visuales
- Holly Acton - D colourist: Weta Digital
- Richard Addison-Wood - software development supervisor: Weta Digital
- Matt Aitken - digital models supervisor: Weta Digital
- Greg Allen - motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
- Jon Allitt - senior massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Colin Alway - compositor: Weta Digital
- John B. Anderson - shader writer: Weta Digital (como John Anderson)
- Tony Anderson - visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain
- Malcolm Angell - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Bernd Angerer - aracter animator: Digital Domain
- Elisabeth Arko - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Kyle Ashley - motion editor: Weta Digital
- Tim Baier - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Felix Balbas - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Aaron Barclay - compositor: Animal Logic
- Lloyd Lee Barnett - artista adicional: Weta Digital (como Lloyd Lee Barnette)
- Steen Bech - visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
- Kelly Bechtle-Woods - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Lyse Beck - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Cory Bedwell - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Darren Bedwell - texture painter lead: Weta Digital
- Miles Bellas - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Paula Bell - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Kyla Bendall - digital modeller: Weta Digital
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun - matte painter: Weta Digital
- Patrick Bergeron - compositor: Weta Digital
- Nancy Bernstein - visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
- Roger Bolton - compositor: Weta Digital
- Naomi Bowden - sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
- Jon Bowen - compositor: Weta Digital
- Lee Bramwell - camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Harald Brendel - imaging technology supervisor
- Ben Britton - production engineer: Weta Digital
- Loren Brookes - render wrangler: Weta Digital
- Chris Brown - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Ian Brown - D animator: Animal Logic
- David Brunette - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Julian Bryant - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- James Bryson - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Stephen A. Buckley - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Joerg W. Bungert - lead digital colorist: The PostHouse AG
- Delphine Buratti - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Clare Burgess - D coordinator: Weta Digital
- Chris Burn - artista adicional: Weta Digital (como Christopher Burn)
- Greg Butler - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Julian R. Butler - D technical director: Weta Digital (como Julian Butler)
- Andrew Calder - senior animator: Weta Digital
- James Callahan - effects software developer: Weta Digital (como Jim Callahan)
- Sonia Calvert - compositor: Weta Digital
- Paul Campion - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Aaron Caskey - render wrangler: Weta Digital
- Paul Charisse - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Kate Choi - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Glen Christie - digital modeller: Weta Digital
- Hannah Clarke - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Peter Clarke - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- David Cole - lead digital colourist: The PostHouse AG
- Tony Cole - Inferno artist: Oktobor
- Paul Conway - compositor: Weta Digital
- Alexandra Cook - technical systems assistant: Weta Digital
- Randall William Cook - animation designer: Weta Digital
- Randall William Cook - animation supervisor: Weta Digital
- Shane Cooper - D software developer: Weta Digital
- Melanie Cordan - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Stephen Coren - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Martien Coucke - imaging technology producer
- Aaron Cowan - coordinador de efectos visuales
- Frank Cowlrick - motion control prop designer: Weta Digital
- Jim Croasdale - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Tim Crosbie - digital artist: Weta Digital
- Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt - inferno artist: Oktobor Films
- Yvonne Cuthbert - CG modeller: Weta Digital
- David Dally - compositor: Animal Logic
- Marion Davey - pre-visualization coordinator
- Chris Davison - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Bradford deCaussin - digital modeller: Weta Digital
- Steve Demers - look supervisor: Weta Digital (como Steven Demers)
- Graeme Demmocks - render wrangler: Weta Digital
- Max Dennison - matte painting lead: Weta Digital
- Geoff Dixon - visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
- Colin Doncaster - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Rebecca Downes - technical support manager: Weta Digital
- Peter Doyle - supervising digital colourist: The PostHoust AG
- Greg Duda - technical developer: Digital Domain
- Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault - senior matte painter: Weta Digital (como Yanick Dusseault)
- Theresa Ellis - compositor: Weta Digital (como Theresa Ellis Rygiel)
- Campbell Taylor Fairweather - systems administrator: Weta Digital
- Shine Fitzner - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Lindsay Fleay - D animator: Animal Logic
- Erina Fon - camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Mark O. Forker - visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
- Keith Foston - sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
- Richard Frances-Moore - pre-visualisation artist (como Richard Moore)
- Evan Fraser - systems administrator: Weta Digital
- Paul Freeman - Inferno artist: Oktobor
- Dimitri Frost - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Alex Funke - visual effects director of photography: unidad de miniaturas
- Nicholas Gervay - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- David Gilligan - production engineer: Weta Digital
- Chris Godfrey - digital effects supervisor: Animal Logic
- Randy Goux - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Kyle Gudsell - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Mike Gunn - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Mike Gunn - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Paul Gunn - systems administrator: Weta Digital
- Wayne John Haag - senior matte painter: Weta Digital (como John Haag)
- Jonathan Hairman - compositor: Animal Logic
- John Haley - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Jeff Hameluck - senior software developer: Weta Digital
- David R. Hardberger - director of photography: unidad de miniaturas (como David Hardberger)
- David R. Hardberger - motion control programmer: unidad de miniaturas (como David Hardberger)
- Mark Hardin - motion control tutor: unidad de miniaturas
- Sven Harens - physical effects technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Harry Harrison - motion control (como J C 'Harry' Harrison)
- Geoffrey Harvey - D sequence lead: Weta Digital (como Geoff Harvey)
- Emma Haughton - animatics editor
- Libby Hazell - gestión de producción: Weta Digital
- Katie Hecker - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- G.G. Heitmann Demers - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Quentin Hema - paint artist: Weta Digital
- Raymond Hetu - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Matt 'Chief' Hightower - D technical director: Weta Digital (como Matt Hightower)
- Hillary Hoggard - senior paint artist: Weta Digital (como Hillary Covey)
- Matt Holmes - visual effects editor: Weta Digital
- Carl Hooper - artista adicional: Weta Digital (como Carl W. Hooper)
- Steven Hornby - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Gray Horsfield - conceptual digital visualization: Weta Digital
- David Houghton-Williams - compositor: Weta Digital
- Pania Howe - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Bret Hughes - software engineer: Weta Digital
- Philip Hunter - software developer: Weta Digital
- Claire Inglis - compositor: Weta Digital
- Mel James - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Eric Jennings - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Verena Jonker - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Lisa Josephs - assistant to R&D visual effects producer: Weta Digital
- Sandip Kalsy - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Jocelyn Karaitiana - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Piotr Karwas - aracter animator: Digital Domain
- Mark David Katchur - visual effects production coordinator (como Mark Katchur)
- Mike Kelly - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Cheryl Kerr - sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
- Jennifer Jung Kim - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Paul Kirwan - D sequence lead: Weta Digital (como Paul 'Krusty' Kirwan)
- Susie Kleis - human resources assistant: Weta Digital
- Heather Knight - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Jonny Kofoed - Flame artist: Oktobor
- Jake Koroi - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Alex Kramer - camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Roger Kupelian - senior matte painter: Weta Digital
- Markus Kurtz - d effects animator: Digital Domain
- Joosten Kuypers - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Jon Labrie - ief technical officer: Weta Digital
- Suzanne Labrie - facilities manager: Weta Digital
- Laure Lacroix - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Zoe Lamaera - assistant editor: Weta Digital
- François Laroche - motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
- Paul Lasaine - visual effects art director
- Andre Lawton - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Jake Lee - senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Alex Lemke - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Dan Lemmon - technical developer: Digital Domain
- Kelly L'Estrange - visual effects producer: Digital Domain
- Mark Tait Lewis - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Sean Lewkiw - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Kent Lidke - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Kiki Lippman - D sequence lead: Weta Digital (como Kiki Candela)
- Seth Lippman - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Xiaohong Liu - motion control technical director: Weta Digital
- Michael Lloyd - ghd: Rhythm & Hues
- Matt Logue - senior animator: Weta Digital (como Matthew Logue)
- Jade Lorier - editorial assistant: Weta Digital
- Dean Lyon - visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
- Richard Mahon - matte painter: Weta Digital
- Michael Manza - effects animator: Weta Digital
- Campbell March - systems administrator: Weta Digital
- Nic Marrison - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Florian Martin - lead digital colourist: The PostHouse AG (como Florian 'Utsi' Martin)
- Albert Mason - gestión de producción, R&D: preproduction, Weta Digital
- Sean Mathiesen - camera technical director: Weta Digital (como Sean Mathieson)
- Sharon Maxwell - motion tree designer: Weta Digital (como Sharon James)
- Jolene McCaffrey - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Timothy McCallum - camera technical director: Weta Digital (como Tim McCallum)
- Charlie McClellan - visual effects producer, R&D: preproduction, Weta Digital
- Shane McEwan - data operations manager: Weta Digital
- Paul McInnes - shader writer: Weta Digital
- Steven McKendry - D coordinator: Weta Digital
- Nick McKenzie - survey software developer: Weta Digital
- Sarah McLauchlan - coordinador de efectos visuales
- Deborah McNamara - art director: Animal Logic (como Deborah MacNamara)
- Brandon McNaughton - digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Alex Mein Smith - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Matthias Menz - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Andrea Merlo - digital modeller: Weta Digital
- Barry Metin - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Barbara Meyers - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- James L. Millington - systems administrator: Weta Digital (como James Millington)
- Saki Mitchell - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Chad Moffitt - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Rob Mokaraka - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Rob Mokaraka - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Elizabeth Moore - D sequence lead: Weta Digital (como Elizabeth 'Lisa' Moore)
- Eileen Moran - visual effects producer: Weta Digital
- Mike Morasky - lead massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Sarah Morse - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Sarah Morse - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Matt Mueller - camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Jemma Mulholland - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Hiroaki Muramoto - environment technical director: Weta Digital
- Alfred Mürrle - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Amber Naismith - digital effects line producer: Animal Logic
- Sergei Nevshupov - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Milton Ngan - digital operations manager: Weta Digital
- Jens Normann - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- John P. Nugent - D supervisor: Weta Digital (como John Nugent)
- Jane O'Callaghan - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Cyndi Ochs - sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
- George Oliver - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (como George Oliver Jr.)
- Robert O'Neill - digital modeller: Weta Digital
- Helen Paul - paint artist: Weta Digital
- Patricia Pawlak - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Mike Perry - effects animator lead: Weta Digital
- Dana Peters - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Tomek Piatek - production engineer: Weta Digital
- Gerard Benjamin Pierre - on-set digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
- Jamie Pilgrim - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Alan Pilkington - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Fred Place - compositor: Weta Digital
- Emrys Plaisted - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Ed Plant - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Darren Poe - compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
- Ema Pomare - assistant to visual effects producer: Weta Digital
- Erik Pope - visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Murray Pope - visual effects executive producer: Animal Logic
- Kelly Port - digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
- Niklas Preston - technical assistant: Weta Digital
- Brennan Prevatt - digital compositor: Digital Domain
- Wesley Priest - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Henk Prins - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Thomas Proctor - compositor: Weta Digital (como Tom Proctor)
- Jacqui Pryor - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Jacqui Pryor - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Dale Pugh - on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
- Lucas Putnam - assistant editor: Weta Digital
- Bay Raitt - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Mohan Ramachandran - scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
- Ollie Rankin - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Donny Rausch - paint artist: Weta Digital
- Stephen Regelous - crowd software developer and supervisor: Weta Digital
- Stephan Remstedt - camera technical director: Weta Digital
- Katherine Remus - imaging technology asistente de producción
- Nick Richardson - imaging technology producer
- Missy Rika - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Lauren Ritchie - executive in charge of visual effects
- Ramon Rivero - lead performance animator: Weta Digital
- Christian Rivers - visual effects art director: Weta Digital
- Carlos M. Rosas - senior animator: Weta Digital (como Carlos Rosas)
- Mark Ross - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Patrick Runyon - motion editor: Weta Digital
- Jim Rygiel - supervisor de efectos visuales
- Eric Saindon - creatures supervisor: Weta Digital
- Adrian Samuels - digital resource manager: Weta Digital
- Brian Samuels - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Robert Schajer - line producer: Weta Digital
- Iwan Peter Scheer - motion editor: Weta Digital (como Iwan Scheer)
- Jason Schleifer - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- David Scott - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Sue Scott - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Rasha Shalaby - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- John Sheils - digital effects supervisor: preproduction, Weta Digital
- Doug Sheppeck - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Greg Shimp - rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
- Roger Shortt - D technical director: Weta Digital
- Robert Shrider - shader writer: Weta Digital
- Chuck Shuman - director of photography: miniatures unit (como Chuck Schuman)
- Martin Simcock - editorial assistant: Weta Digital
- Jens-Peter Sjøberg - Inferno artist: Oktobor
- Hugh Smith - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Kevin Andrew Smith - shader writer: Weta Digital (como Kevin Smith)
- Mark C. Smith - flame artist: Oktobor (como Marc Smith)
- Andy South - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Wayne Stables - D supervisor: Weta Digital (como Wayne 'Taz' Stables)
- Mark Stetson - effects consultant: Weta
- Mike Stevens - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Rainer Stolle - texture painter: Weta Digital
- Daniel Story - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Daniel Story - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Paul Story - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Charles Tait - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Mark Tait - D sequence lead: Weta Digital
- Dion Tamihana - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Chu Tang - shader writer: Weta Digital
- Jon Tanimoto - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Anne Taunga - matte painting coordinator: Weta Digital
- Richard Taylor - supervisor: special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
- Sandy Taylor - sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
- Tim Teramoto - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Carrie Thiel - motion tree designer: Weta Digital
- Gerald Thompson - motion control operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Rachel Thompson - facilities manager: Weta Digital
- Geoff Tobin - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Rob Townshend - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Neville Turner - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Alastair Tye Samson - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Alastair Tye Samson - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Stephen Unterfranz - creature technical director: Weta Digital
- Adam Valdez - animation supervisor: Weta Digital
- Kara Vandeleur - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- James Van Der Reyden - motion capture technician: Weta Digital
- Phil Van Der Reyden - paint artist: Weta Digital
- Paul Van Ommen - model technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Brian Van't Hul - visual effects cinematographer: Weta Digital
- Kosta Vatselias - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Lila Vesely - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Lila Vesely - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Jenny Vial - editorial visual effects coordinator
- Mary Victoria - senior animator: Weta Digital
- Marco Vidaurre - render wrangler: Weta Digital
- Michael Wallis - asistente de producción: Weta Digital
- Michael Wallis - mensajero: Weta Digital
- Sandra Warren - motion editor lead: Weta Digital
- Morris Wassman - motion control camera engineer: unidad de miniaturas
- Christine Watkins - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Imery Watson - D pre-visualization artist
- Matt Welford - artista adicional: Weta Digital
- Jessica Dara Westbrook - digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
- Wayne 'Red' Wickman - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Lisa Wild - massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
- Guy Williams - pre-pro shading supervisor: Weta Digital
- Katy Williamson - rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
- Pete Williams - head of digital imaging: Weta Digital
- Joseph Winiata - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- David Woodland - art director: Animal Logic
- Tracy Woolley - unit technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Annette Wullems - gestión de producción: Weta Digital
- Cathy Adams - human resources assistant: Weta Digital (sin acreditar)
- Nancy Adams - D integration lead: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- Erik Akutagawa - scan/record manager (sin acreditar)
- James G. Anka - constructor de modelos (sin acreditar)
- Charlie Armstrong - compositor digital (sin acreditar)
- Andra Bard - digital gestión de producción: Weta Digital (sin acreditar)
- Richard Bluck - visual effects director of photography (sin acreditar)
- Nick Booth - on-set survey coordinator (sin acreditar)
- Nick Booth - senior preproduction coordinator (sin acreditar)
- Dan Breckwoldt - data I/O operator (sin acreditar)
- Norman Cates - artista digital (sin acreditar)
- Chad E. Collier - scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- Daniel Aristoteles Collins - systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (sin acreditar)
- Brandon Craig - render supervisor (sin acreditar)
- Todd Daugherty - render support (sin acreditar)
- Ben De Luca - administrador de sistemas (sin acreditar)
- Rebecca Downes - administrador de sistemas (sin acreditar)
- Malcolm Eager - animation coordinator (sin acreditar)
- Deak Ferrand - matte painter: HATCH (sin acreditar)
- Morgane Furio - Inferno artist: Animal Logic (sin acreditar)
- Matthew Gidney - senior 3D animator (sin acreditar)
- Phil Holland - scanning & recording operator (sin acreditar)
- Graham Hopkins - production engineer: Animal Logic (sin acreditar)
- Scott Hunter - Animador 3-D (sin acreditar)
- Jimmy Jewell - compositor digital (sin acreditar)
- Darren Jones - digital imaging supervisor (sin acreditar)
- Penelope M. Jones - visual effects art department assistant (sin acreditar)
- Richard Karnes - assitant visual effects editor: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- David Krause - coordinador técnico (sin acreditar)
- Stefan Litterini - digital artist: Animal Logic (sin acreditar)
- Richard Mahon - pintor mate digital (sin acreditar)
- Todd Maugh - technical services (sin acreditar)
- Genevieve McMahon - schedule coordinator: Weta Digital (sin acreditar)
- Ivan Moran - compositor digital (sin acreditar)
- Heather J. Morrison - visual effects editor: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- James Ogle - render wrangler (sin acreditar)
- Alfie Olivier - animador de efectos (sin acreditar)
- Paul George Palop - technical director: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- Dan Patterson - data I/O operator: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- Adrian Paul - production engineer: Animal Logic (sin acreditar)
- Chris Paxson - motion control technician (sin acreditar)
- Dane Rapaport - administrador de sistemas (sin acreditar)
- Dean Rasmussen - artista digital (sin acreditar)
- Jeff Renton - Animador 3-D (sin acreditar)
- Sandra Roach - compositor (sin acreditar)
- Campbell Rose - compositor digital (sin acreditar)
- Robert Rowles - video I/O (sin acreditar)
- Marian Rudnyk - digital artist: Digital Domain (sin acreditar)
- Mahria Sangster - animation department coordinator (sin acreditar)
- Todd Sarsfield - artista digital (sin acreditar)
- David Scott - previs artist (sin acreditar)
- Glen Sharah - administrador de sistemas (sin acreditar)
- David Short - senior 3D animator: Animal Logic (sin acreditar)
- Fred Simon - systems support: Rhythm & Hues (sin acreditar)
- Tess Spaulding - system administrator (sin acreditar)
- Kevin Tengan - administrador de sistemas (sin acreditar)
Dobles
- Sala Baker - dobles
- Jeff Barber - dobles
- Daniel W. Barringer - asistente de coordinación de escenas de acción
- Trevor Bau - dobles
- Brett Beattie - dobles
- Alice Capper-Starr - stunt coordinator: sword master
- Justin B. Carter - dobles
- Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor - doble
- Rodney Cook - dobles (como Rodney 'RJ' Cook)
- Augie Davis - dobles
- Mana Hira Davis - dobles
- Branko Dordevich - dobles
- Steve Drage - dobles
- Morgan Evans - dobles
- Martin Leniston Gray - doble
- Winham Hammond - dobles (como Winham 'Moo' Hammond)
- Shelley Hodder - dobles
- Lani Jackson - dobles
- Bhoja 'BK' Kannada - doble
- Are Manea Karati - dobles
- Gregory Paul Lane - dobles
- Lance Louez - dobles
- Tim McLachlan - dobles
- Greg 'Danger' Morrison - dobles
- David J. Muzzerall - dobles
- Casey O'Neill - stunt coordinator: horse
- Murugan Palani - doble
- Indravadan J. Purohit - doble
- Steve Reinsfield - dobles
- Barrie Rice - dobles
- Vincent Roxburgh - dobles
- George Marshall Ruge - coordinador de dobles
- Jeremy Sciascia - dobles
- Kiran Shah - stunt double: Elijah Wood
- Paul Shapcott - aparejo para dobles
- Allan Smith - dobles
- Andrew B. Stehlin - dobles
- Marcus Thorne - dobles
- Jacob Tomuri - dobles
- Marcello Vuljan - dobles
- Tim Wong - dobles
- Robert Young - dobles
- David Andrews - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Shane Blakey - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Sean Button - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Adam Campbell - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Shaughan Campbell - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Ryan Carey - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Ben Cooke - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Robert Cooper - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Jonathan Costelloe - doble (sin acreditar)
- Gareth Courtney - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Shane Dawson - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Peter Dillon - doble (sin acreditar)
- Clinton Elvey - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Morgan Evans - stunt double: Legolas (sin acreditar)
- Marcus Goldfinch - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Albert Heimuli - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Lani Jackson - stunt double: Arwen (sin acreditar)
- Thomas Kiwi - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Lance Louez - stunt double: Boromir (sin acreditar)
- Aaron Lupton - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Tony Marsh - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Kirk Maxwell - stunt double: Aragorn (sin acreditar)
- Sharon Maxwell - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Tim McLachlan - stunt double: Gandalf (sin acreditar)
- Steve McQuillan - dobles (sin acreditar)
- David J. Muzzerall - stunt double: Pippin (sin acreditar)
- Nooroa Poa - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Allan Poppleton - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Greg Powell - coordinador de dobles (sin acreditar)
- Shane Rangi - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Steve Reinsfield - stunt double: Sam (sin acreditar)
- Campbell Rousselle - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Kiran Shah - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Adam Slade - dobles: horse fall (sin acreditar)
- Bronson Steel - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Stuart Thorp - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Marcello Vuljan - stunt double: Gandalf (sin acreditar)
- James Waterhouse-Brown - dobles (sin acreditar)
- Tim Wong - stunt double: Frodo (sin acreditar)
- Brendan Young - dobles (sin acreditar)
Cámara y Departamento Eléctrico
- Stephen Allanson - clapper loader: unidad de miniaturas
- Lee Allison - focus puller: unidad de miniaturas
- Dave Anderson - técnico en iluminación
- Jamie Applegate - lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Kane Asher - grip (como Kayne Asher)
- Andrew Ayrton - técnico en iluminación
- Julian Baier - lighting storeman
- Alan Baird-Smith - operador de generador
- Ollivier Ballister - asistente de iluminación
- Brian Bansgrove - supervising chief lighting technician
- Jon Barltrop - técnico en iluminación
- James Barr - lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas
- George Binnersley - primer asistente de cámara
- Jessica Bluck - lighting trainee
- Nigel Bluck - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Richard Bluck - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Alun Bollinger - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Costa Botes - camera operator: making-of documentary
- Lucy Bowey - asistente de video
- Jacob Bridge - técnico en iluminación
- David Brown - jefe de técnicos de iluminación
- Craig Bryant - operario de aparejos
- Jenny Bundellu - asistente de video
- Nigel Burton - clapper loader: unidad de miniaturas
- Ross Butler - operario de aparejos
- Marie Campbell - assistant still photographer
- John Cavill - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Colin Chase - jefe de técnicos de iluminación
- Frank Christensen - técnico en iluminación
- Adam Clarice - primer asistente de cámara
- Chris Coad - additional still photographer
- Giles Cockburn - técnico en iluminación
- Olly Coleman - grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Jamie Couper - técnico en iluminación
- Alex Cross - lighting coordinator
- Simon Currie - operador asistente de video
- Where Jason Davis - grip
- John Day - operador de cámara
- Colin Deane - primer asistente de cámara
- Henrik de Jong - asistente de iluminación
- Matt Denton - técnico en iluminación
- Charles Edwards - asistente de cámara
- Charles Edwards - asistente de cámara
- Ants Farrell - asistente del técnico en jefe de iluminación (como Antony 'Ants' Farrell)
- Jac Fitzgerald - primer asistente de cámara
- Annie Frear - grip coordinator
- Haley French - camera operator: making-of documentary
- Jock Fyfe - asistente de cámara
- Jock Fyfe - asistente de cámara
- Gerry Ganger - técnico: Spacecam camera (como Gerald Ganger)
- Callan Green - asistente de cámara
- Callan Green - asistente de cámara
- Huw Griffiths - grip
- Allen Guilford - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Rewa Harre - operador de cámara
- Harry Harrison - jefe grip (como J.C. 'Harry' Harrison)
- Dion Hartley - asistente de cámara
- Grant Harvey - grip
- Stephen Head - operario de aparejos
- Richard 'Poss' Hogan - técnico en iluminación
- Stacey Hoggard - operador de generador
- Michael Hughes - operario de aparejos
- Regan Jones - lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas (como Reagan Jones)
- Terry Joosten - jefe grip
- Tony Keddy - supervising key grip
- Sean Kelly - asistente de cámara
- Sean Kelly - asistente de cámara
- James Kennedy - técnico en iluminación
- Rob Kerr - ief lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Peter Kruk - grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Stephanie Kuttner - aprendiz de camarógrafo
- Damien Kwocksun - asistente
- Murray Love - jefe grip
- Jo Luping - camera operator: making-of documentary
- Simon Lythgoe - jefe de técnicos de iluminación
- Nigel MacLaurin - operador de generador
- Craig Madoc - operador asistente de video
- Michaela Maguire - asistente de video
- Keri Manuel - técnico en iluminación
- Brent Marsden - grip
- Sam Marshal - técnico en iluminación
- Henare Mato - asistente del técnico en jefe de iluminación
- Chris Matthews - ief lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Dean Maxted - dolly grip
- Peter McCaffrey - operador de cámara
- Dean McCarroll - primer asistente de cámara
- Ian McCarroll - primer asistente de cámara
- Andrew McGeorge - asistente de cámara
- Andrew McGeorge - asistente de cámara
- Hamish McIntyre - jefe grip
- Cameron McLean - operador de cámara
- Sam McLean - lighting console operator
- Joel McQueen - grip
- Rob Mita - grip
- Tony Monk - camera pilot
- Doug Monte - técnico: Cámara Wescam
- Louise Moore - asistente de cámara
- Louise Moore - asistente de cámara
- Reuben Morrison - lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas (como Ruben Morrison)
- Miles Murphy - dolly grip
- Miles Murphy - key grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Paul Murphy - jefe grip
- Greg Nalder - jefe de técnicos de iluminación
- Jamie Nevill - técnico en iluminación
- Chris Palmer - operario de aparejos
- Matthew Parsons - clapper loader: unidad de miniaturas
- Phil Pastuhov - director of photography: aerial unit
- Warrick Peace - asistente del técnico en jefe de iluminación
- Nigel Percy - lighting console operator
- Kyle J. Plunkett - asistente de cámara (como Kylie Plunkett)
- Kyle J. Plunkett - asistente de cámara (como Kylie Plunkett)
- Guy Pottinger - operador asistente de video
- Craig Potton - still photographer: landscape
- Dan Rabarts - asistente de iluminación
- Simon Raby - director of photography: segunda unidad
- Aaron Rangi - grip
- Mathew Ranginui - técnico en iluminación
- Simon Ranginui - asistente del técnico en jefe de iluminación
- Ulric Raymond - primer asistente de cámara
- Andy Reid - dolly grip
- Bill Reid - camera pilot
- Melissa Ririnui - asistente
- Jason Robertson - operario de aparejos
- Chris Ruane - técnico en iluminación
- Aniko Safran - focus puller: unidad de miniaturas
- Ingrid Sage - assistant still photographer
- Paul Samuels - primer asistente de cámara
- Paul Sawtell - grip
- Damon Selkirk - grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Richard Shaw - asistente de video
- Marc Sim - grip
- Peter Smith - grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Philip Smith - aprendiz de camarógrafo
- Byron Sparrow - asistente de iluminación
- Alfie Speight - camera pilot
- Anthony Stehr - asistente de video
- Sorby Stewart - jefe de técnicos de iluminación (como Stewart Sorby)
- Joe Stick - asistente del técnico en jefe de iluminación
- Andrew Stroud - asistente de cámara
- Andrew Stroud - asistente de cámara
- Anthony Sumich - operador asistente de video
- Geoff Tait - asistente
- Luke Thomas - primer asistente de cámara
- Justin Topzand - focus puller: unidad de miniaturas
- Richard Turton - grip: unidad de miniaturas
- Edward Tyrie - lighting technician: unidad de miniaturas
- Gerry Vasbenter - operador de cámara
- Pierre Vinet - fotógrafo
- Keith Watkins - dolly grip
- Tam Webster - video split operator: unidad de miniaturas
- Steven Whelan-Turnbull - camera operator: making-of documentary
- Jason White - asistente de cámara
- Jason White - asistente de cámara
- Jonathan Woolf - key grip: miniatures unit
- Malcolm York - primer asistente de cámara
- Wayne Zubritzky - grip (como Wayne Subritzky)
- Rohan Berry Crickmar - grip (sin acreditar)
- Murray Milne - underwater cinematographer (sin acreditar)
- Jim Rowe - best boy grip: bluescreen unit (sin acreditar)
- Philip A.T. Smith - segundo asistente de cámara (sin acreditar)
Departamento de reparto
- Nicola Benton - asistente para casting
- Victoria Burrows - casting: Estados Unidos
- Tina Cleary - extras casting coordinator
- Sian Clement - casting coordinator: New Zealand
- Amanda Duncan - casting office manager
- Amy Hubbard - casting: Reino Unido (como Amy MacLean)
- John Hubbard - casting: Reino Unido
- Cynthia Morahan - casting coordinator: New Zealand
- Liz Mullane - casting: New Zealand
- Miranda Rivers - extras casting coordinator
- Ann Robinson - casting: Australia
- Jenne Herbst - asistente para casting (sin acreditar)
Departamento de vestuario
- Catherine Anderton - on-set wardrobe
- Martine Bairstow - wardrobe maker
- Anna Bosley - on-set wardrobe
- Chantelle Bowkett - on-set wardrobe
- Samantha Brown - wardrobe manufacturer
- Tom Caddy - wardrobe maker
- Susan Casey - wardrobe maker
- Miriam Christie - wardrobe maker
- Monique Cornes - wardrobe maker
- Libby Dempster - wardrobe manufacturer
- Sian Evans - on-set wardrobe
- Carolyn M. Fenton - supervisor de vestuario
- Sue Franklin - wardrobe manufacturer
- Paula Goodall - on-set wardrobe
- Erica Hackell - wardrobe maker
- Joy Hanson - wardrobe maker
- Emma Harre - on-set wardrobe
- Alison Hill - wardrobe maker
- Jessica Joe - wardrobe maker
- Francesca King - on-set wardrobe
- Simone Knight - on-set wardrobe
- Pauline Laws - wardrobe manufacturer
- Cilla Leckie - wardrobe maker
- Philippa Lingard - wardrobe manufacturer
- Janis MacEwan - wardrobe manager
- Paula MacEwan - on-set wardrobe
- Lachlan Mayclair - wardrobe maker
- Hayley May - wardrobe manufacturer
- Ylona McGinty - on-set wardrobe
- Liz McGregor - wardrobe coordinator (como Elizabeth 'Liz' McGregor)
- Amanda Neale - on-set wardrobe
- Mirinda Penny - wardrobe manufacturer
- Andrea Plested - on-set wardrobe
- Kristelle Plummer - wardrobe maker
- Cathy Pope - on-set wardrobe
- Kerry Robinson - wardrobe manufacturer
- Julie Zavala Ron - wardrobe maker
- Silvana Sacco - wardrobe manufacturer
- Kirsten Sach - on-set wardrobe
- Sarah Shepherd - wardrobe maker
- Jackie Speedy - wardrobe manufacturer
- Annie Tatton - wardrobe maker
- Jane Wilson - on-set wardrobe
- Sam Wilson - on-set wardrobe
- Jasmin Easterbrook - on-set wardrobe (sin acreditar)
- Jasmin Easterbrook - wardrobe manufacturer (sin acreditar)
- Silvana Sacco - costume breakdown supervisor (sin acreditar)
- Silvana Sacco - costume illustrator (sin acreditar)
- Gwendolyn Stukely - costume buyer (sin acreditar)
Departamento de Edición
- Cindy Bowles - asistente de editor
- Billy A. Campbell - asistente de editor (como William Campbell)
- Jack Deutchman - post-production services: New Line
- Bob Doyle - post-production services: New Line
- Mark Hawthorne - asistente de editor
- Zane Holmes - asistente de editor
- Brent Kaviar - post-production services: New Line
- Jody Levin - ejecutivo a cargo de post-producción
- Shanon Moratti - operador de Telecine
- Jon Newell - operador de Telecine
- Jabez Olssen - asistente de editor
- Jo Priest - asistente de editor (como Joanna Priest)
- Lynne Reed - ajustador de color
- Brad Selkirk - apprentice assistant editor
- Jamie Selkirk - editor supervisor
- Peter Skarratt - primer asistente de editor
- Brett Skinner - apprentice assistant editor
- Heather Small - asistente de editor
- Jason Stutter - editor: making-of documentary
- Jonas Thaler - post-producción
- Judith Babcock - asistente de post-producción (sin acreditar)
- D. Todd Deeken - post-production services: New Line (sin acreditar)
- Michael Hatzer - co-color timer (sin acreditar)
- John Lee - asistente de editor (sin acreditar)
- Jim Passon - final color timer (sin acreditar)
- Royce Smith - co-color timer (sin acreditar)
Departamento de Música
- Jonathan Allen - additional music crew
- Nancy Allen - editor musical
- Paul Broucek - executive in charge of music
- Jim Bruening - additional music crew
- Peter Cobbin - mezclador de banda sonora
- Ruth Cornes - contratista musical
- Chris Cozens - additional music crew
- Andrew Dudman - additional music crew
- Jennifer L. Dunnington - additional music crew (como Jennifer Dunnington)
- Terry Edwards - oir master
- Karen Elliott - additional music crew
- Igelese Ete - oir master
- Mabel Faletolu - featured vocalist
- Vic Fraser - additional music crew
- Rebecca Gatrell - additional music crew (como Becca Gatrell)
- Jeff Grace - additional music crew
- Isobel Griffiths - contratista musical
- Sarah Gromko - additional music crew
- Simon Kiln - additional music crew
- John Kurlander - ingeniero en grabación musical
- Greg Laporta - additional music crew
- The London Oratory School Schola - musicians: boys choir
- David Long - additional music crew
- Kevin Mahonchak - additional music crew
- Adriana Marinescu - additional music crew
- Michael McCarthy - oir master
- Suzana Peric - editor musical
- Plan 9 - additional music crew
- Michael Price - additional music crew
- Nigel Scott - additional music crew
- Howard Shore - conductor
- Howard Shore - orquestador
- Lori Silfen - music business affairs
- Mirek Stiles - additional music crew
- Michael Tremante - associate music producer
- Hugo Ward - additional music crew
- Toby Wood - additional music crew
- John Wriggle - additional music crew
- Bob Bowen - coordinador musical (sin acreditar)
- Andrew Dudman - editor musical (sin acreditar)
- Paul Golding - assistant music recording engineer (sin acreditar)
- Mick Gormaley - asistente de editor musical (sin acreditar)
- Roland Heap - assistant scoring engineer (sin acreditar)
- Greg Laporta - programador musical (sin acreditar)
- Michael Price - editor musical (sin acreditar)
- Nicky Ryan - productor musical (sin acreditar)
- Susan Shufro - asistente de editor musical (sin acreditar)
- Mirek Stiles - assistant scoring mixer (sin acreditar)
Departamento de Transporte
- Bruce Bartley - piloto
- Mathew Cutfield - piloto
- Ravi Dube - transportation manager (como Ravi Dubé)
- Spencer Faulkner - piloto
- Arthur 'Art' Fell - piloto
- Reg Gibson - transportation liaison: Weta Workshop
- Betty Graham - piloto
- Kent Greenwood - capitán de transporte
- Vicky Hancock - piloto
- Alistair Howden - piloto
- Stuart Karena - piloto
- Jim Martin - piloto
- Arthur Matthews - capitán de transporte
- Carl McHugh - capitán de transporte
- Jerram Murray - piloto
- Murray O'Neil - coordinador de transporte
- Brent Ormsby - piloto
- Glenn Shaw - coordinador de transporte
- Michael Strickland - capitán de transporte
- Tamsin Webber - transportation assistant
- Georgina Wells - piloto
- Isaac Lane - piloto (sin acreditar)
Otros miembros del equipo
- Jane Abbott - riding double
- Janine Abery - asistente: Barrie M. Osborne
- Sean Allan - doble
- Sean Allan - suplente
- Bob Anderson - sword master
- Lauren Anderson - asistente de producción
- Lauren Anderson - mensajero
- Mia Askew - facility receptionist: Weta Digital
- Elena Azuola - controlador financiero
- Rick Baer - contador
- Polly Baigent - doble
- Polly Baigent - suplente
- Liam Basher - doble
- Liam Basher - suplente
- Stephen Bayliss - production accountant: Weta Digital (como Steve Bayliss)
- Len Baynes - rider
- Ferenc Bechtold - programador: Colorfront
- Richard Beer - doble
- Richard Beer - suplente
- Emma Bendell - contador
- Jarl Benzon - doble
- Jarl Benzon - suplente
- Nicola Birchfield - coordinador: travel and accomodation
- Andrew Black - optometrist
- Jan Blenkin - asistente: Peter Jackson
- Philippa Bluett - doble
- Philippa Bluett - suplente
- Melissa Booth - assistant publicist
- Costa Botes - director: making-of documentary
- Kristie Breslin - coordinador de producción
- Bob Bridges - consultor: video split
- Denise Bristow - contador de planilla
- Clinton Buchanan - additional security
- Tanya Buchanan - asistente del productor
- Bob Buck - coordinador de extras
- Andy Buckley - médico (como Andy Buckley R.N.)
- Andy Buckley - safety (como Andy Buckley R.N.)
- Elaine Burt - coordinador de producción
- Steve Butler - médico
- Steve Butler - safety
- Honor Byrne - coordinador de producción
- Andrew Calder - payroll
- Grant Campbell - laboratory liaison
- Jade Candy - doble
- Jade Candy - suplente
- Philip Capil - mensajero
- Philip Capil - asistente de producción del foro
- Laurie Cartwright - risk management
- Roisin Carty - profesor de dialecto
- Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor - suplente
- Bill Chapman - additional security
- Jimmy Chatfield - rider
- Andrew Cochrane - payroll
- Annie Collins - film conformer
- David Comer - explorador de locaciones
- Sean Connell - doble
- Sean Connell - suplente
- Jared Connon - gerente de locación
- Andy Cooper - asistente de producción
- Andy Cooper - mensajero
- Matthew Cooper - location administrator
- Lindsay Cope - doble
- Lindsay Cope - suplente
- Anna Cottle - mensajero: unidad de miniaturas
- Natalie Crane - asistente de producción
- Natalie Crane - mensajero
- Miriam Cuperman - asistente de coreógrafo
- Anne-Marie Davenport - asistente de contabilidad
- Fran Davey - asistente de coordinador de producción
- Penny Dean - doble
- Penny Dean - suplente
- Meredith Dooley - asistente de producción
- Chrissy Doring - asistente de coordinador de producción
- Matthew Dravitzki - travel and accommodation coordinator
- Stewart Dromgol - rider
- Jeff Egan - safety and loss control
- Dean Evans - laboratory manager
- Blake Feehan - doble
- Blake Feehan - suplente
- Charlotte Fischer - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Kester Fordham - doble
- Kester Fordham - suplente
- Gábor Forgács - programador: Colorfront (como Gabor Forgacs)
- Seddon Forrest - additional security
- Deborah Fox - legal counsel: New Line
- Dominique Fromont - asistente de contabilidad
- Jason Frost-Evans - rider
- Andrew Funk - stage assistant: unidad de miniaturas
- Carla Gammons - horse wrangler
- Emily Glatter - coordinador: New Line Cinema
- Frank Goldingham - doble
- Frank Goldingham - suplente
- Pon Swamy Gounder - traductor
- Martin Leniston Gray - doble
- Martin Leniston Gray - suplente
- Janine Grey - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Simpson Grierson - legal counsel: New Line
- Tim Haigh - asistente de producción
- Tim Haigh - mensajero
- Robert Halcrow - mensajero
- Robert Halcrow - asistente de producción del foro
- Jonathan Harding - asistente de producción
- Jonathan Harding - mensajero
- Matthew Harris - asistente de producción (como Matt Harris)
- Matthew Harris - mensajero (como Matt Harris)
- Matt Harris - doble
- Matt Harris - suplente
- Niki Harris - trainer: Liv Tyler
- Lee Harrison - asistente de producción
- Lee Harrison - mensajero
- Zo Hartley - doble
- Zo Hartley - suplente
- Alfie Hauparoa - additional security
- Mike Hayden - paramedic
- Mike Hayden - safety
- Christina Hazard - extras wrangler
- Sue Henry - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Liz Hewson - asistente de producción
- Liz Hewson - mensajero
- Jason Hill - riding double
- Stefan Hill - doble
- Stefan Hill - suplente
- Jessica Hogan - unit coordinator
- Olivia Holmes - asistente de producción
- Olivia Holmes - mensajero
- Jason Hood - doble
- Jason Hood - suplente
- Belindalee Hope - coordinador: unidad de miniaturas
- Rebecca Howell - rider
- Katie Hutchinson - mensajero
- Katie Hutchinson - asistente de producción del foro
- Pino Insegno - voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen
- H. Matthew Israel - contract administrator
- Andrew Jack - supervising dialect coach
- Craig Jackson - riding double
- Marcus James - rider
- Márk Jászberényi - lead developer: Colorfront (como Mark Jaszberenyi)
- Dave Johnson - head animal wrangler
- Dean Johnston - asistente de producción: unidad de miniaturas
- Kenneth Just - doble
- Kenneth Just - suplente
- Cindy Kahu - asistente de producción
- Cindy Kahu - mensajero
- Bhoja 'BK' Kannada - doble
- Bhoja 'BK' Kannada - suplente
- Scott Kanyuck - abogado de producción
- Kate Kennedy - asistente de producción
- Kate Kennedy - mensajero
- Hector Kershaw - additional security
- Heather Kinaston-Smith - accounts assistant: Weta Digital
- Mark Kinaston-Smith - domador
- Chris Kirkham - rider
- Karl 'Payne' Kite-Rangi - extras wrangler
- Linda Klein-Nixon - contador: Wingnut Films
- Hayley Knights - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Rob Koch - mechanic
- Emily Lascelles - asistente de coordinador de producción
- Veronique Lawrence - assistant coordinator: unidad de miniaturas
- Josie Leckie - extras wrangler
- Ray Lenaghan - veterinary surgeon
- Troyon Lil - asistente de producción
- Troyon Lil - mensajero
- Billie Lusk - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Caroline MacKay - asistente de producción: Wingnut Films
- Brian Mahony - insurance: Mahony & Company
- Sebastian Marr - payroll
- Seru Mar - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Lucy Marwick - doble
- Lucy Marwick - suplente
- Andrew Matthews - financial consultant
- Averil Mawhinney - contador
- Shona McCullagh - coreógrafo
- Helen McNamara - continuidad: technical
- Jan McPhedran - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Alyson McRae - merchandising coordinator
- Robbie Miller - riding instructor
- John Milne - additional security
- Dianne Moffatt - supervisor guionista
- Jenny Morgan - advance location coordinator
- Kerrie Morgan - horse wrangler
- Kivani Moriarty - asistente: Geoff Murphy
- Blair Morton - doble
- Blair Morton - suplente
- Jennifer Mount - risk management
- Diane Moynagh - nurse
- Tristan Murdoch - doble
- Tristan Murdoch - suplente
- Linus Murphy - payroll
- Robin Murphy - supervising location manager
- Blair Muschamp - operator: lunar crane
- Karryn Muschamp - continuidad: technical
- Nigel Nally - asistente de producción
- Nigel Nally - mensajero
- Nina Nawalowalo - extras wrangler
- Mark Nicholas - additional security
- Duncan Nimmo - IT supporter
- Carter Nixon - mensajero: Wingnut Films
- Ford Northfield - asistente de producción
- Ford Northfield - mensajero
- David Nuku - physical trainer
- Steve Old - horse coordinator (como Stephen Old)
- Star Olson - mensajero
- Star Olson - asistente de producción del foro
- Murugan Palani - doble
- Murugan Palani - suplente
- Dallas Poll - doble
- Dallas Poll - suplente
- Megan Powlds - asistente de producción
- Gyula Priskin - lead programmer: Colorfront
- Paul Prokop - controller: New Line
- Mike Pugh - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Indravadan J. Purohit - doble
- Indravadan J. Purohit - suplente
- Philippa Race - asistente de contabilidad
- Paul Randall - doble
- Paul Randall - suplente
- Claire Raskind - publicista (como Claire Raskind Cooper)
- Richard Reiner - financial consultant: Bank of New Zealand
- Don Reynolds - horse trainer
- Milne Riley - doble
- Milne Riley - suplente
- Brent Robb - asistente de coordinador de producción
- Pat Robins - supervisor guionista
- Suzanne Rosencrans - ejecutivo: business and legal affairs
- Merrin Ruck - script supervisor: unidad de miniaturas
- Grant Rutherford - additional security
- Christopher Rutten - horse wrangler
- David Salo - traductor: Tolkien language
- Niccola Sanderson - coordinador de producción
- Julianna Selfridge - risk management
- Russell Self - doble
- Russell Self - suplente
- Kiran Shah - doble
- Kiran Shah - suplente
- Richard Sharkey - supervising unit location manager
- Richard Sharp - additional security
- Phil Shaw - asistente de producción (como Phil 'The Hand' Shaw)
- Phil Shaw - mensajero (como Phil 'The Hand' Shaw)
- Philip Shaw - doble
- Philip Shaw - suplente
- Lucinda Sherratt - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Emma Simmers - mensajero
- Emma Simmers - asistente de producción del foro
- Heather Small - film conformer
- Andrew Smith - contador: Taller Weta
- Jonathan Smith - doble
- Jonathan Smith - suplente
- Oksana Sokol - supervisor guionista
- Lee Sommerville - stable foreman (como Lee Somervell)
- Jill Soper - advance location coordinator
- Matthew Spicer - extras wrangler (como Matt Spicer)
- Jeanne Stuart - asistente de coordinador de producción
- Dianne Sugden - asistente de contabilidad
- Hana Sullivan - mensajero
- Hana Sullivan - asistente de producción del foro
- Victoria Sullivan - supervisor guionista
- Fa Suluvave - asistente de contabilidad
- Colin Sutherland - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Nutjaporn 'Bow' Swasdiprom - traductor
- Liz Taege - coordinador: travel and accomodation
- Helene Takacs - IT supporter
- Carl Taylor - rider
- Richard Taylor - supervisor: special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
- Sonya Thompsen - contract administrator (como Sonya Thompsen Halsey)
- Steve Thompsen - masseuse
- Shaun Thompson - rider
- Sue Thompson - ief executive officer: The Film Unit Ltd.
- Barry Thomson - oficial de seguridad
- Peter Tonks - gerente de locación
- Aubrey Tredget - coordinador de producción
- Roland Tuck - doble
- Roland Tuck - suplente
- Gary Tudor - mechanic
- Dave Turnbull - proyeccionista
- Abigail Turner - doble
- Abigail Turner - suplente
- Melanie Turner - advance location coordinator
- Marc Tyron - contador de planilla
- Ingrid Van der Ley - proveedor de catering: Flying Trestles
- Angela Waller - asistente de producción
- Angela Waller - mensajero
- Jasmine Watson - joyero
- Tam Webster - proyeccionista: unidad de miniaturas
- Harry Whitehurst - gerente de locación
- Alicia Williams - coordinador de exteriores
- David Williams - asistente de producción
- David Williams - mensajero
- Alan Woodruff - film conformer
- Tony Woolf - consultor: cultural fighting styles
- Damon Wyman - rider
- Helen Young - riding instructor
- Victor Aguirre - physical production intern (sin acreditar)
- Brett Beattie - doble a escala: "Gimli" (sin acreditar)
- Basil Clapham - riding double: "Gandalf" (sin acreditar)
- Andrew Cochrane - payroll coordinator (sin acreditar)
- Ben Fransham - actor de captura de movimiento (sin acreditar)
- Rod Fransham - actor de captura de movimiento (sin acreditar)
- Martin Leniston Gray - doble a escala: "Merry" (sin acreditar)
- Vance Hartwell - operador de marionetas (sin acreditar)
- Paula Jack - dialogue advisor (sin acreditar)
- Kate Jones - asistente: Liv Tyler (sin acreditar)
- Sean Jordan - interactive media (sin acreditar)
- Bhoja 'BK' Kannada - doble a escala: "Frodo" and "Sam" (sin acreditar)
- Francel Diaz Leñero - publicista de la unidad (sin acreditar)
- Ian Murray - head of department rigger (sin acreditar)
- Nick Oliver - asistente de locación (sin acreditar)
- Murugan Palani - doble a escala: "hobbit" (sin acreditar)
- Indravadan J. Purohit - doble a escala: "hobbit" (sin acreditar)
- Paul Randall - doble a escala: "Aragorn", "Boromir", "Gandalf" and "Legolas" (sin acreditar)
- John Scott - horse wrangler (sin acreditar)
- Kiran Shah - doble a escala: "Bilbo" and "Frodo" (sin acreditar)
- Adam Slade - horse wrangler (sin acreditar)
- Lee Sommerville - horse wrangler (sin acreditar)
- Harley Young - horse master (sin acreditar)
Agradecimientos
- Brett Benyo - agradecimiento especial (edición de coleccionistas)
- Robert S. Fossey - agradecimiento especial (edición de coleccionistas)
- Susan Glasebrook - gracias
- Richard Glenn - gracias
- Bill Jackson - gracias: for your belief, support and love
- Joan Jackson - gracias: for your belief, support and love
- Ken Kamins - agradecimiento especial
- Marty Katz - gracias
- Aine Leicht - gracias (versión extendida) (como Anna Laws)
- Hamish McHardy - gracias
- Peter Nelson - agradecimiento especial
- Scott Reynolds - gracias
- Tom Shippey - gracias
- Stephen Sinclair - gracias
- Bill Welden - gracias
Productoras
- New Line Cinema (presents)
- WingNut Films
- The Saul Zaentz Company (licensor) (d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises)
Distribuidores
- New Line Cinema (2001) (Estados Unidos) (cines)
- A-Film Distribution (2001) (Países Bajos) (cines)
- Alliance Atlantis Communications (2001) (Canadá) (cines)
- Aurum Producciones (2001) (España) (cines)
- Entertainment Film Distributors (2001) (Reino Unido) (cines)
- FS Film Oy (2001) (Finlandia) (cines)
- Fox-Warner (2001) (Suiza) (cines)
- Metropolitan Filmexport (2001) (Francia) (cines)
- Svensk Filmindustri (SF) (2001) (Suecia) (cines)
- Warner Bros. (2001) (Alemania) (cines)
- Warner Roadshow Film Distributors (2001) (Grecia) (cines)
- Karo Premiere (2002) (Russia) (cines)
- Medusa Distribuzione (2002) (Italia) (cines)
- Warner Bros. (2002) (Argentina) (cines)
- Warner Bros. (2002) (Brasil) (cines)
- A-Film Home Entertainment (2002) (Países Bajos) (DVD) (VHS)
- Alexandra Video Club (2002) (Bulgaria) (VHS)
- Argentina Video Home (2002) (Argentina) (VHS)
- Entertainment in Video (2002) (Reino Unido) (VHS)
- New Line Home Video (2002) (Estados Unidos) (DVD)
- New Line Home Video (2002) (Estados Unidos) (VHS)
- Prem'er Video Fil'm (2002) (Russia) (VHS)
- Warner Home Video (2002) (Suiza) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2002) (Alemania) (VHS)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2002) (Brasil) (DVD)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2002) (Brasil) (VHS)
- Katholieke Radio Omroep (KRO) (2004) (Países Bajos) (TV)
- WB Television Network, The (2004) (Estados Unidos) (TV) (broadcast premiere)
- Alliance Universal (2006) (Estados Unidos) (DVD)
- A-Film Home Entertainment (2010) (Países Bajos) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
- Entertainment in Video (2010) (Reino Unido) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
- New Line Home Video (2010) (Estados Unidos) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
Companias de Efectos especiales
- Animal Logic (efectos visuales)
- Digital Domain (visual effects: "Ford of Bruinen" sequence)
- EYETECH Optics (sin acreditar)
- Gentle Giant Studios
- Hatch Production (additional matte paintings)
- Oktobor (efectos visuales)
- Rhythm and Hues (efectos visuales)
- Weta Digital (digital visual effects designer and creator)
- Weta Workshop (special makeup, creatures, armour, weapons and miniatures)
Otras Compañías
- Hyperactive Broadcast editing equipment
- 4MC UK Ltd. adr facilities
- AFM Lighting lighting facilities
- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services additional insurance
- Abbey Road Studios music mixed at
- Abbey Road Studios music recorded at
- Air Lyndhurst Studios music recorded at
- BBVC/Kelly's Eye video assist design and build (sin acreditar)
- Background Talent casting de extras
- Bank of New Zealand investment services
- Camperdown Studios adr facilities
- Colorfront digital film grading system
- Colosseum, Watford music recorded at
- Dennis Davidson & Associates Public Releations (DDA) international publicity
- Department of Conservation Te Papa Atawhai gracias (como Department of Conservation)
- Dolby Laboratories post-producción de sonido
- Flying Trestles catering
- Giant Studios motion capture technology provided by
- Global Music Service music copyist
- International Film Guarantors completion guarantee
- London Oratory School Schola, The music performed by
- London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO) music performed by
- London Voices music performed by
- Mahony & Associates insurance services: New Zealand
- New Zealand Defence Force gracias
- New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, The music performed by
- Pacific Title titles designed by
- Packair Airfreight international logistics
- Redline Sound Studios foley recording
- Reprise Records soundtrack released by
- Spacecam Systems spacecam aerial camera system provided by
- Stunt Associates stunt equipment
- The Film Unit, Wellington color and telecine dailies
- The Film Unit, Wellington re-recording facilities
- The PostHouse AG digital color grading
- The Saul Zaentz Company licensor
- Upper Deck Film Services negative cutting
- Wellington City Council gracias
- Wellington Regional Council's Parks and Forests gracias
- Wellington Town Hall music recorded at
- Wescam USA Wescam provided by